No Particular Order
The language of Flowers by Vanessa Diffenbaugh
Daughters of the Witching Hill Mary Sharratt
Lionheart Sharon Kay Penman
The Distant Hours by Kate Morton
The Butterfly Cabinet
Lady of the Butterflies by Fiona Mountain
Heart of the Matter by Emily Giffin
Faking It by Elisa Lorello
Queen by Right Anne Easter Smith
Game of Thrones-- Dance with Dragons George Martin
Rivals in the Tudor Court D. L Bogdan
East End Angel by Carol Rivers
On Falcons Wings by Lisa J Yarde (didn't like it)
Outlander by Diana Gabaldon (didn't like it)
Behind Enemy Lines by Marthe Cohn
The Yellow House by Patricia Falvey(didn't finish it)
Queen Hereafter by Susan Fraser King
The Queen of Last Hopes by Susan Higginbotham
The Traitors Emblem by Juan Gomez-Jurado(readable)
That Woman: The life of Wallis Simpson by Anne Sebba(disappointed with it)
A Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
The Lady of the Rivers by P. Gregory(nuff said!)
Phantom by Susan King(loved-loved-loved it!)
Mistress of my Fate Confessions of Henrietta Lightfoot by Hallie Rubenhold(didn't finish it)
Before I go to Sleep by S.J Watson
The Final Curtsey by Margaret Rhodes
Lady of the English by E Chadwick(loved it)
Memoirs of a Bitch by Francesca Petrizzo
Devils Consort by Anne O'brien
Seperate Beds by Elizabeth Buchan
The Small Hand by Susan Hill
Daughters in Law by Joanna Trollope (didn't finish it)
The Raven Queen by Jules Watson
The swan Maiden by Jules Watson(didn't like either)
The Believers by Zoe Heller(disappointing read)
Fallen Skies P. Gregory (a bit OTT)
Persuasion by Jane Austen( my Austen favourite)
Rebecca by Daphne Du Maurier
The Devil and Miss Prym by Paulo Coelho(brilliant)
Jane Boleyn by Julia Fox
Forever Amber by Kathleen Winsor (loved it)
Brief Gaudy Hour by Margaret Campbell Barnes
Pillars of the Earth by Ken Follett
The Help by Kathryn Stockett (didn't finish it)
My Reads for 2011
Bec